Robinson Schools

Softball

Varsity Softball

                                                2017-2018                                                    

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

Bus Time

Thursday March 15, 2018

Mt. Carmel

HOME

4:30PM

Saturday, March 17, 2018

Olney Tournament

Away

TBA

Monday, March 19, 2018

Cumberland

HOME

4:30 PM

Thursday, March 22, 2018

St. Anthony

Away

4:30 PM

Saturday, March 24, 2018

Paris

Away

11:00 AM

Tuesday, March 27, 2018

Marshall (NC)

HOME

4:30 PM

Thursday, March 29, 2018

Oblong

Away

4:30 PM

Friday, March 30, 2018

Red Hill

Away

4:30 PM

Saturday, March 31, 2018

Carmi / Altamont

HOME

10:00AM

Monday, April 02, 2018

Hutsonville-Palestine

Away

4:30 PM

Thursday, April 05, 2018

Marshall*

Away

4:30 PM

Monday, April 09, 2018

Red Hill*

HOME

4:30 PM

Thursday, April 12, 2018

Casey-Westfield*

Away

4:30 PM

Friday, April 13, 2018

St. Anthony

Away

4:30PM

Saturday, April 14, 2018

Route 1 Showdown Tourney

Paris

TBA

Monday, April 16, 2018

Paris*

HOME

4:30 PM

Thursday, April 19, 2018

Olney*

HOME

4:30 PM

Wednesday, April 25, 2018

Charleston

HOME

4:30PM

Thursday, April 26, 2018

Newton*

Away

4:30 PM

Saturday, April 28, 2018

Robinson Invitational Tourney

HOME

TBA

Monday, April 30, 2018

Lawrenceville*

HOME

4:30 PM

Tuesday, May 01, 2018

Casey-Westfield (NC)

HOME

4:30 PM

Thursday, May 03, 2018

Oblong

HOME

4:30 PM

Friday, May 04, 2018

Mattoon

Away

5:00 PM

Monday, May 07, 2018

Flora*

Away

4:30 PM

Wednesday, May 09, 2018

Terre Haute North

Away

4:30 PM

Thursday, May 10, 2018

Teutopolis

HOME

4:30 PM

Friday, May 11, 2018

Hutsonville-Palestine

HOME

4:30 PM

Monday, May 14, 2018

Regional

TBA

TBA

Tuesday, May 22, 2018

Sectional

TBA

TBA

Monday, May 28, 2018

Super-Sectional

TBA

TBA

Friday, June 01, 2018

State Finals

Pekin

TBA

Head Coach:  Mark Brayfield                                   Superintendent: Josh Quick

Assistant Coach:  Clint Corder                                 Principal: Victoria McDonald

Assistant Coach:  Matt Johnson                               Assistant Principal: Bob Coffman

                                                                                    Athletic Director: Kelly Brookman

 

                                                                                    Assistant Athletic Director: Tim Nolen

 

Fr / So Softball

2017-2018

 

Saturday, March 24, 2018

Paris (After Var)

Away

11:00AM

 

Tuesday, April 3, 2018

Olney

HOME

4:30PM

Thursday, April 10, 2018

Oblong

Away

4:30PM

Thursday, April 12, 2018

Olney

Away

4:30 PM

 

Saturday, April 14, 2018

T.H. South Tourney

Away

TBA

 

Wednesday, April 18, 2018

Hutsonville / Palestine

HOME

4:30 PM

 

Thursday, April 19, 2018

Olney

HOME

4:30PM

 

Wednesday, April 25, 2018

Charleston

HOME

4:30pm

 

Thursday, April 26, 2018

Newton

Away

4:30 PM

 

Wednesday, May 02, 2018

Oblong

HOME

5:00 PM

 

Friday, May 04, 2018

Mattoon

Away

5:00pm

 

Wednesday, May 09, 2018

Terre Haute North

Away

4:30 PM

 

Thursday, May 10, 2018

Teutopolis (After Varsity)

HOME

4:30 PM

 

Friday, May 11, 2018

Red Hill

HOME

4:30pm

 

 

Robinson High School
2000 North Cross Street
Phone: (618) 544-9510
Fax: (618) 544-7921
Principal: Victoria McDonald

Nuttall Middle School
400 West Rustic Street
Phone: (618) 544-8618
Fax: (618) 544-5304
Principal: Craig Beals

Lincoln Grade School
301 East Poplar Street
Phone: (618) 544-3315
Fax: (618) 544-4136
Principal: Kathy Bemont

Washington Elem. School
507 West Condit Street
Phone: (618) 544-2233
Fax: (618) 544-5502
Principal: Jason Stark

Community Unit #2
1301 North Allen Street
Phone: (618) 544-7781
Fax: (618) 544-9284
Superintendent: Josh Quick
Community Unit School District #2 

Login

Don't have an account yet? Register Now!

Sign in to your account